Home / Neighborhoods / Brickell / Biscayne Park Terrace Con

Biscayne Park Terrace Con

1350 Ne 119 St, Miami, FL, 33161
$129K – $185K+
VALUE RANGE
5
FOR SALE

Biscayne Park Terrace Con is a condominium in Miami. Residences range from $129K to $185K.

Available Residences at Biscayne Park Terrace Con

2 Bedroom Condos · 2 units

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
25$185,0002 / 2952$194235
135021$175,0002 / 2952$1846

1 Bedroom Condos · 3 units

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
137014$160,0001 / 1813$197235
137015$156,9001 / 1813$19347
137021$129,0001 / 1813$1599
Neighborhood
Brickell

Compare every Brickell building, its inventory, and area market trends in one place.

Explore all Brickell condos →

ANALYTICS

All analytics are based on closed sales from the last 36 months.

CURRENT INVENTORY

5
Active Listings
▲ 25% vs last month
Avg List Price
$161K
Avg Days on Market
106

INVENTORY BY BEDROOM

  • 1 Bed (3) 60%
  • 2 Bed (2) 40%
Building vs. Market
61% discount to Miami
Trades at a 61% discount to the Miami average ($178 vs $460/sqft) — potential relative value for buyers.

INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)

630Aug '25Dec '25Apr '26
2
New Listings
last 3 months
$178
Avg Sale $/SqFt
last 36 months
60
Months of Supply
1
Sold
last 12 months

Market & Community Report

As of July 28, 2026, Biscayne Park Terrace Con carries 5 active listings at an average asking price of $161K, with an average time on market of 106 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $178 per sq ft, and 1 transaction closed in the past 12 months — implying 60 months of supply against the current pace of absorption.

Zip code 33161 (Miami) is home to 54,128 residents with a median age of 37.5. Per-capita income stands at $26,864; 23.9% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 42.4% of units are owner-occupied; 8.7% of residents work from home.

Data current as of July 28, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.

Frequently Asked Questions — Biscayne Park Terrace Con

How many condos are for sale at Biscayne Park Terrace Con?

As of July 28, 2026, 5 residences are actively listed for sale at Biscayne Park Terrace Con. Current asking prices range from $129K to $185K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.

How much do condos at Biscayne Park Terrace Con cost?

Condos at Biscayne Park Terrace Con are currently asking from $129K to $185K. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $178 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.

What is the average price per square foot at Biscayne Park Terrace Con?

Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Biscayne Park Terrace Con is $178 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.

Where is Biscayne Park Terrace Con located?

Biscayne Park Terrace Con is located at 1350 Ne 119 St, Miami, FL, 33161, in the Brickell area.

What neighborhood is Biscayne Park Terrace Con in?

Biscayne Park Terrace Con is in Brickell, Miami. You can compare every condo building, home inventory, and price trend across Brickell on its neighborhood guide.

What amenities does Biscayne Park Terrace Con offer?

Biscayne Park Terrace Con amenities include Pool, Laundry.

Call / Text
786.608.7005
WhatsApp
Chat Now

Request Private Access

Get alerts for new listings and price changes in this building before they hit the market.