







Sunrise Island 1-2-3
Sunrise Island 1-2-3 is a 5-story condominium in Sunrise, completed in 1976, with 185 residences. Residences range from $130K to $199K.
Amenities
- Pool
- Maintained Community
- Private Pool
- Laundry
- Storage
- Tennis Court(s)
Income
Employment
Income Brackets (%)
Population
Age Distribution (%)
Housing Tenure
Ownership (%)
Education (age 25+)
Educational Attainment (%)
Commute to Work
How Residents Commute (%)
Population
Race & Ethnicity (%)
Sunrise, FL 33351
Available Residences at Sunrise Island 1-2-3
2 Bedroom Condos · 4 units
| Unit | Asking Price | Bed(s)/Bath(s) | Living Size | Price/Sq.Ft. | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 510 | $199,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,074 | $185 | 202 |
| Listing courtesy of Glenn Stricklin, United Realty Group Inc., 954-450-2000. | |||||
| 201 | $163,500 | 2 / 2 | 1,130 | $145 | 298 |
| Listing courtesy of Maria D Duval, RE/MAX FIRST, 954-900-2120. | |||||
| — | $150,000 | 2 / 2 | 1,130 | $133 | 4 |
| Listing courtesy of Lee Lubin, United Realty Group Inc., 954-450-2000. | |||||
| 312 | $129,999 | 2 / 2 | 1,074 | $121 | 41 |
| Listing courtesy of Robin Fractenberg, Coldwell Banker Realty, 954-384-0099. | |||||
Compare every Sunrise building, its inventory, and area market trends in one place.
ANALYTICS
CURRENT INVENTORY
INVENTORY BY BEDROOM
- 2 Bed (4) 100%
INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)
Market & Community Report
As of September 27, 2026, Sunrise Island 1-2-3 carries 4 active listings at an average asking price of $161K, with an average time on market of 136 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged — per sq ft, and 0 transactions closed in the past 12 months — implying — months of supply against the current pace of absorption.
Zip code 33351 (Sunrise) is home to 34,582 residents with a median age of 39.7. Per-capita income stands at $33,421; 29.9% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 56.8% of units are owner-occupied; 12.3% of residents work from home.
Explore the full Sunrise market intelligence report — pricing trends, inventory & sales pace →
Data current as of September 27, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.
Frequently Asked Questions — Sunrise Island 1-2-3
How many condos are for sale at Sunrise Island 1-2-3?
As of September 27, 2026, 4 residences are actively listed for sale at Sunrise Island 1-2-3. Current asking prices range from $130K to $199K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.
How much do condos at Sunrise Island 1-2-3 cost?
Condos at Sunrise Island 1-2-3 are currently asking from $130K to $199K. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.
Where is Sunrise Island 1-2-3 located?
Sunrise Island 1-2-3 is located at 3905 N Nob Hill Rd, Sunrise, FL, 33351, in the Sunrise area.
What neighborhood is Sunrise Island 1-2-3 in?
Sunrise Island 1-2-3 is in Sunrise, Sunrise. You can compare every condo building, home inventory, and price trend across Sunrise on its neighborhood guide.
How many units are in Sunrise Island 1-2-3?
Sunrise Island 1-2-3 has 185 residences across 5 stories.
What year was Sunrise Island 1-2-3 built?
Sunrise Island 1-2-3 was completed in 1976.
What amenities does Sunrise Island 1-2-3 offer?
Sunrise Island 1-2-3 amenities include Pool, Maintained Community, Private Pool, Laundry, Storage, Tennis Court(s).