AJANDRES JARA REAL ESTATE
LUXURY CONDOSLUXURY HOMESNEIGHBORHOODSMARKET ANALYTICSSELLCONTACTCONTACT ANDRES

Renaissance Commons · Condos & townhomes

21 active condos and townhomes listings · updated nightly · snapshot 2026-W45

← BACK TO SOUTH FLORIDA COMPARE NEARBY SAVE MARKET

SAVED MARKETS

Get started

Track the cities, zips, and neighborhoods that matter to you — saved markets appear here for quick access.

ALERTS

Price drops — daily

New listings — weekly

SAVE A MARKET

MEDIAN SALE PRICE

$201K

▼ 16.8% YoY

MEDIAN $/SF

$211

▲ 1.4% YoY

ACTIVE INVENTORY

21

for sale

SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK

91.4%

NEW96.0% of final list

DAYS TO CONTRACT

85

NEW104 to close

MARKET PULSE

0.1

Buyer's market

OVERVIEWINVENTORYPRICINGPRICE/SQFTSALES VOLUMEABSORPTIONLUXURY TIERSASSESSED VALUE EQUITY ANALYSISREPORTS

MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME

$455K$323K$192K$192KNovJan '26MarMayJulSep

MARKET PULSE

renaissance-commons

Buyer'smarket Seller'smarket 01.0 0.1

BUYER'S ADVANTAGE

Today 0.1 · Boynton Beach 0.19

MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS

Median sale price$201K
Median $/SF$211
Median days on market195
Total sales (12mo)38
New listings (12mo)57
Sold ÷ original ask NEW91.4%
Sold ÷ final list price NEW96.0%
Sold below original ask NEW92%
Median days to contract NEW85
Median days to close NEW104
How buyers paid NEW61% cash · 34% fin. · 5% n/d
Months of supply—6.6
Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES COUNTY—1.23×
Owner-occupied ALL HOMES COUNTY—62.7%

TIER HEALTH

Price-tier breakdown is published only for markets with 30+ active for-sale listings, so each tier's median clears the min-sample threshold (§2.2b · §7.4). This market reports at the summary level above.

TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING

NEW
Listed · day 0Under contract · day 85Closed · day 104

85

days, listing → contract

30

days, contract → closing

104

days, listing → closing

How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract

0–30 days39% · 15
31–90 days16% · 6
91–180 days29% · 11
181+ days16% · 6

Medians of 38 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.

HOW BUYERS PAID

NEW
Cash 61% · 23 salesFinanced 34% · 13 salesNot disclosed 5% · 2 sales

64%

cash share of disclosed sales

MayJunAug

Financing reported on 95% of sales (36 of 38).

Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 38 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.

WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes

62.7%

Owner-occupied (homestead) COUNTY

1.23×

Sale-to-just-value ratio COUNTY

46.7%

Homes sold, 10-yr COUNTY

+0.0%

Appreciation YTD · $/SF COUNTY CLOSED SALES

Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.

FREQUENTLY ASKED · RENAISSANCE COMMONS

How much do condos and townhomes cost in Renaissance Commons?

The median sale price in Renaissance Commons is $201K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $299,900.

Is Renaissance Commons a buyer's or seller's market?

Renaissance Commons is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.10; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.

How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Renaissance Commons?

There are 21 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Renaissance Commons as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.

How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Renaissance Commons?

Condos and townhomes in Renaissance Commons spend a median of 195 days on market.

What is the price per square foot in Renaissance Commons?

The median list price per square foot in Renaissance Commons is $211.

What share of Renaissance Commons homes are owner-occupied?

About 62.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records — the county-level figure is shown because homestead data isn't published at the neighborhood level.

How often do homes sell in Renaissance Commons?

About 46.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.7% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records. The county figure is shown because deed-level turnover isn't computed at the neighborhood level.

How long do homeowners typically own in Renaissance Commons?

Homeownership in Palm Beach County skews long-term: only about 47% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 53% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.

Are condo and townhome prices in Renaissance Commons rising or falling?

The median sale price in Renaissance Commons is $201K, down 16.8% year over year and the median price per square foot is up 1.4%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.

How much housing inventory does Renaissance Commons have?

Renaissance Commons has about 6.6 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.

Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.