Home / Neighborhoods / Aventura / 2000 Williams Island

2000 Williams Island

2000 Island Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33160
Market data compiled by Andres Jara, Licensed Real Estate Broker · Douglas Elliman · Data updated September 26, 2026
275
RESIDENCES
31
STORIES
1995
YEAR BUILT
$475K – $1.7M+
VALUE RANGE

2000 Williams Island is a 31-story luxury condominium tower at 2000 Island Boulevard on the private, 84-acre Williams Island in Aventura, completed in 1995 and comprising 275 residences. The building was developed by The Trump Group and designed by Robert M. Swedroe Architects, part of the architect's portfolio of towers across the Williams Island community. Residents have access to the community's resort-style amenities, including multiple pools, a 27,000-square-foot spa and fitness center, 16 tennis and pickleball courts, a private marina, several on-site restaurants, a dog park, and 24-hour valet and security services. Building-specific features include a heated pool and jacuzzi, a function room with full kitchen, and social spaces such as a card room, library, billiard room, and media room. The building sits on Williams Island's southwest side with views of Maule Lake and the Intracoastal Waterway, within Aventura's upscale, gated waterfront enclave near Turnberry and the Aventura Mall corridor.

Available Residences at 2000 Williams Island

4 Bedroom Condos · 1 unit

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
806$1,650,0004 / 5 / 14,050$4072
Listing courtesy of Benjamin Lipkin, LIV Real Estate Group, 561-212-4640.

3 Bedroom Condos · showing 5 of 6

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
3009$1,600,0003 / 4 / 12,630$608478
Listing courtesy of Valmir Gagliardi, VG Luxury Properties Realty Corp, 305-354-8884.
2404$1,600,0003 / 32,560$625227
Listing courtesy of Roberto Costa, Opportunity Us Realty Corp, 305-333-6682.
3004$1,490,0003 / 32,560$582307
Listing courtesy of Roberto Costa, Opportunity Us Realty Corp, 305-333-6682.
2006$1,400,0003 / 3 / 12,040$6861
Listing courtesy of Marcelo Alonso, LoKation, 954-545-5583.
606$875,0003 / 3 / 12,040$429178
Listing courtesy of Claudia Cambero, BHHS EWM Realty, 305-937-2003.

2 Bedroom Condos · showing 5 of 10

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
2905$998,0002 / 21,750$57049
Listing courtesy of Aron Sultan Levy, EXP Realty LLC, 888-883-8509.
3010$895,0002 / 21,750$5113
Listing courtesy of Nicole Shein, Williams Island Realty, LLC, 305-937-7800.
1002$780,0002 / 3 / 11,890$413343
Listing courtesy of Adam Bursztein, Compass Florida, LLC, 305-315-2396.
410$599,0002 / 21,750$342556
Listing courtesy of Nicole Shein, Williams Island Realty, LLC, 305-937-7800.
3008$599,0002 / 21,560$3842
Listing courtesy of Nicole Shein, Williams Island Realty, LLC, 305-937-7800.
Neighborhood
Aventura

Compare every Aventura building, its inventory, and area market trends in one place.

Explore all Aventura condos →

ANALYTICS

All analytics are based on closed sales from the last 36 months.

CURRENT INVENTORY

17
Active Listings
▲ 5% vs last month
Avg List Price
$946K
Avg Days on Market
172

INVENTORY BY BEDROOM

  • 2 Bed (10) 59%
  • 3 Bed (6) 35%
  • 4 Bed (1) 6%
Building vs. Market
4% premium to Aventura
Commands a 4% premium to the Aventura average ($400 vs $385/sqft) — a sign of stronger relative demand.

INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)

25178Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26
7
New Listings
last 3 months
$400
Avg Sale $/SqFt
last 36 months
18.5
Months of Supply
11
Sold
last 12 months

Market & Community Report

As of September 26, 2026, 2000 Williams Island carries 17 active listings at an average asking price of $946K, with an average time on market of 172 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $400 per sq ft, and 11 transactions closed in the past 12 months — implying 18.5 months of supply against the current pace of absorption.

Zip code 33160 (Aventura) is home to 43,225 residents with a median age of 48.8. Per-capita income stands at $56,787; 52% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 59.1% of units are owner-occupied; 24.6% of residents work from home.

Data current as of September 26, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.

Frequently Asked Questions — 2000 Williams Island

How many condos are for sale at 2000 Williams Island?

As of September 26, 2026, 17 residences are actively listed for sale at 2000 Williams Island. Current asking prices range from $475K to $1.7M. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.

How much do condos at 2000 Williams Island cost?

Condos at 2000 Williams Island are currently asking from $475K to $1.7M. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $400 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.

What is the average price per square foot at 2000 Williams Island?

Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at 2000 Williams Island is $400 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.

Where is 2000 Williams Island located?

2000 Williams Island is located at 2000 Island Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33160, in the Aventura area.

What neighborhood is 2000 Williams Island in?

2000 Williams Island is in Aventura, Aventura. You can compare every condo building, home inventory, and price trend across Aventura on its neighborhood guide.

How many units are in 2000 Williams Island?

2000 Williams Island has 275 residences across 31 stories.

What year was 2000 Williams Island built?

2000 Williams Island was completed in 1995.

What amenities does 2000 Williams Island offer?

2000 Williams Island amenities include Multiple swimming pools, Heated pool and jacuzzi (building-specific), 27,000 sq ft spa and fitness center, 16 tennis and pickleball courts, Private marina with boat slips, On-site restaurants (Island Club Prime, Island Grille, Pool Bar & Grill), Dog park, 24-hour valet service.

Call / Text
786.608.7005
WhatsApp
Chat Now

Request Private Access

Get alerts for new listings and price changes in this building before they hit the market.