



Lafayette Arms Co-Op
Lafayette Arms is an intimate, two-story cooperative building built in 1961 at 2866 NE 30th Street in Fort Lauderdale's Coral Ridge neighborhood. The 20-unit, boutique community sits on a canal just off the Intracoastal Waterway, with no fixed bridges to the open water, making it well suited to boating residents. Building amenities include a heated pool, a clubhouse with a common recreation room, a boat dock, a billiards room, and a barbecue area, all within a gated, quiet setting. Its Coral Ridge location places residents minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach and Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, with easy access to the area's restaurants and shops.
Amenities
- Heated pool
- Clubhouse / club room
- Boat dock
- Billiards room
- Barbecue area
- Common recreation room
- Gated community
- Laundry in building
Coral Ridge is a waterfront neighborhood in East Fort Lauderdale bordering the Intracoastal Waterway and Middle River, known for its canal-front homes and boater-friendly access with no fixed bridges. It is located just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach and the town of Lauderdale-by-the-Sea.
Income
Employment
Income Brackets (%)
Population
Age Distribution (%)
Housing Tenure
Ownership (%)
Education (age 25+)
Educational Attainment (%)
Commute to Work
How Residents Commute (%)
Population
Race & Ethnicity (%)
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
Available Residences at Lafayette Arms Co-Op
2 Bedroom Condos · 1 unit
| Unit | Asking Price | Bed(s)/Bath(s) | Living Size | Price/Sq.Ft. | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | $609,000 | 2 / 2 | 931 | $654 | 51 |
Compare every Fort Lauderdale building, its inventory, and area market trends in one place.
ANALYTICS
CURRENT INVENTORY
INVENTORY BY BEDROOM
- 2 Bed (1) 100%
INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)
Market & Community Report
As of July 2, 2026, Lafayette Arms Co-Op carries 1 active listing at an average asking price of $609K, with an average time on market of 51 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $405 per sq ft, and 0 transactions closed in the past 12 months — implying — months of supply against the current pace of absorption.
Zip code 33306 (Fort Lauderdale) is home to 2,700 residents with a median age of 57.6. Per-capita income stands at $117,839; 50.7% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 76.2% of units are owner-occupied; 23.7% of residents work from home.
Data current as of July 2, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.
Frequently Asked Questions — Lafayette Arms Co-Op
How many condos are for sale at Lafayette Arms Co-Op?
As of July 2, 2026, 1 residence is actively listed for sale at Lafayette Arms Co-Op. Current asking prices range from $609K to $609K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.
How much do condos at Lafayette Arms Co-Op cost?
Condos at Lafayette Arms Co-Op are currently asking from $609K to $609K. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $405 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.
What is the average price per square foot at Lafayette Arms Co-Op?
Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Lafayette Arms Co-Op is $405 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.
Where is Lafayette Arms Co-Op located?
Lafayette Arms Co-Op is located at 2866 Ne 30 St, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306, in the Fort Lauderdale area.
What neighborhood is Lafayette Arms Co-Op in?
Lafayette Arms Co-Op is in Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale. You can compare every condo building, home inventory, and price trend across Fort Lauderdale on its neighborhood guide.
What amenities does Lafayette Arms Co-Op offer?
Lafayette Arms Co-Op amenities include Heated pool, Clubhouse / club room, Boat dock, Billiards room, Barbecue area, Common recreation room, Gated community, Laundry in building.