Home / Renaissance Pompano Beach 2

Renaissance Pompano Beach 2

1370 S Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
199
RESIDENCES
27
STORIES
1978
YEAR BUILT
$499K – $865K+
VALUE RANGE

Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 is a 27-story condominium in Pompano Beach, built in 1978, with 199 residences.

Available Residences at Renaissance Pompano Beach 2

2 Bedroom Condos · showing 5 of 6

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
604$865,0002 / 21,573$550127
1703$750,0002 / 21,600$469166
905$749,9002 / 21,570$47843
1206$749,0002 / 21,600$46825
602$685,0002 / 21,559$4390

ANALYTICS

All analytics are based on closed sales from the last 36 months.

CURRENT INVENTORY

6
Active Listings
▲ 50% vs last month
Avg List Price
$716K
Avg Days on Market
100

INVENTORY BY BEDROOM

  • 2 Bed (6) 100%

INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)

730Jul '25Nov '25Mar '26
3
New Listings
last 3 months
$382
Avg Sale $/SqFt
last 36 months
72
Months of Supply
1
Sold
last 12 months

Market & Community Report

As of June 28, 2026, Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 carries 6 active listings at an average asking price of $716K, with an average time on market of 100 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $382 per sq ft, and 1 transaction closed in the past 12 months — implying 72 months of supply against the current pace of absorption.

Zip code 33062 (Pompano Beach) is home to 25,495 residents with a median age of 60.7. Per-capita income stands at $76,532; 49% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 68.1% of units are owner-occupied; 28.2% of residents work from home.

Data current as of June 28, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.

Frequently Asked Questions — Renaissance Pompano Beach 2

How many condos are for sale at Renaissance Pompano Beach 2?

As of June 28, 2026, 6 residences are actively listed for sale at Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 ranging from $499K to $865K.

What is the average price per square foot at Renaissance Pompano Beach 2?

Based on closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 is $382 per sq ft (MLS closed sales).

Where is Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 located?

Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 is located at 1370 S Ocean Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062.

What year was Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 built?

Renaissance Pompano Beach 2 was completed in 1978.

Call / Text
786.608.7005
WhatsApp
Chat Now

Request Private Access

Get alerts for new listings and price changes in this building before they hit the market.