Home / Neighborhoods / Fort Lauderdale / Royal Lauderdale Landings

Royal Lauderdale Landings

5100 Bayview Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$695K – $695K+
VALUE RANGE
1
FOR SALE

Royal Lauderdale Landings is an intimate, boutique waterfront condominium at 5100 Bayview Drive in Fort Lauderdale, built in 1969 as a five-story building with just 29 residences. The building sits directly on the Intracoastal Waterway with deep-water dockage and no fixed bridges, giving residents direct ocean access for vessels up to 25 feet. Amenities include a heated pool, a clubroom, and a rooftop terrace, and the association has completed its state-mandated Milestone Inspection along with recent capital improvements, including a new roof in 2023 and an updated seawall in 2024. The building is located minutes from the beach and the dining and shops of Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, offering a low-density, boating-oriented lifestyle in one of Fort Lauderdale's established waterfront enclaves.

Available Residences at Royal Lauderdale Landings

2 Bedroom Condos · 1 unit

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
106$695,0002 / 21,835$37955
Neighborhood
Fort Lauderdale

Compare every Fort Lauderdale building, its inventory, and area market trends in one place.

Explore all Fort Lauderdale condos →

ANALYTICS

All analytics are based on closed sales from the last 36 months.

CURRENT INVENTORY

1
Active Listings
▲ 0% vs last month
Avg List Price
$695K
Avg Days on Market
55

INVENTORY BY BEDROOM

  • 2 Bed (1) 100%

INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)

110Aug '25Dec '25Apr '26
1
New Listings
last 3 months
$330
Avg Sale $/SqFt
last 36 months
Months of Supply
0
Sold
last 12 months

Market & Community Report

As of July 2, 2026, Royal Lauderdale Landings carries 1 active listing at an average asking price of $695K, with an average time on market of 55 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $330 per sq ft, and 0 transactions closed in the past 12 months — implying — months of supply against the current pace of absorption.

Zip code 33308 (Fort Lauderdale) is home to 27,261 residents with a median age of 57.2. Per-capita income stands at $81,285; 58.8% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 70.7% of units are owner-occupied; 24.9% of residents work from home.

Data current as of July 2, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.

Frequently Asked Questions — Royal Lauderdale Landings

How many condos are for sale at Royal Lauderdale Landings?

As of July 2, 2026, 1 residence is actively listed for sale at Royal Lauderdale Landings. Current asking prices range from $695K to $695K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.

How much do condos at Royal Lauderdale Landings cost?

Condos at Royal Lauderdale Landings are currently asking from $695K to $695K. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $330 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.

What is the average price per square foot at Royal Lauderdale Landings?

Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Royal Lauderdale Landings is $330 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.

Where is Royal Lauderdale Landings located?

Royal Lauderdale Landings is located at 5100 Bayview Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308, in the Fort Lauderdale area.

What neighborhood is Royal Lauderdale Landings in?

Royal Lauderdale Landings is in Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale. You can compare every condo building, home inventory, and price trend across Fort Lauderdale on its neighborhood guide.

What amenities does Royal Lauderdale Landings offer?

Royal Lauderdale Landings amenities include Heated pool, Clubroom, Rooftop terrace/deck, Boat docks/dockage (vessels up to 25 feet), No fixed bridges / direct ocean access, Elevator, Bike room, Barbecue area.

Call / Text
786.608.7005
WhatsApp
Chat Now

Request Private Access

Get alerts for new listings and price changes in this building before they hit the market.