





Images of Kendall
Images of Kendall is a 2-story condominium in Miami, completed in 1992, with 128 residences. Residences range from $290K to $300K.
Amenities
- Pool
Income
Employment
Income Brackets (%)
Population
Age Distribution (%)
Housing Tenure
Ownership (%)
Education (age 25+)
Educational Attainment (%)
Commute to Work
How Residents Commute (%)
Population
Race & Ethnicity (%)
Miami, FL 33193
Available Residences at Images of Kendall
2 Bedroom Condos · 2 units
| Unit | Asking Price | Bed(s)/Bath(s) | Living Size | Price/Sq.Ft. | Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1703 | $299,500 | 2 / 2 | 780 | $384 | 28 |
| — | $290,000 | 2 / 2 | 800 | $363 | 0 |
ANALYTICS
CURRENT INVENTORY
INVENTORY BY BEDROOM
- 2 Bed (2) 100%
INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)
Market & Community Report
As of August 29, 2026, Images of Kendall carries 2 active listings at an average asking price of $295K, with an average time on market of 28 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $377 per sq ft, and 1 transaction closed in the past 12 months — implying 24 months of supply against the current pace of absorption.
Zip code 33193 (Miami) is home to 46,519 residents with a median age of 44.2. Per-capita income stands at $34,293; 31.8% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 59.1% of units are owner-occupied; 8.8% of residents work from home.
Explore the full Miami market intelligence report — pricing trends, inventory & sales pace →
Data current as of August 29, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.
Frequently Asked Questions — Images of Kendall
How many condos are for sale at Images of Kendall?
As of August 29, 2026, 2 residences are actively listed for sale at Images of Kendall. Current asking prices range from $290K to $300K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.
How much do condos at Images of Kendall cost?
Condos at Images of Kendall are currently asking from $290K to $300K. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $377 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.
What is the average price per square foot at Images of Kendall?
Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Images of Kendall is $377 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.
Where is Images of Kendall located?
Images of Kendall is located at 7981 Sw 152 Ave, Miami, FL, 33193.
How many units are in Images of Kendall?
Images of Kendall has 128 residences across 2 stories.
What year was Images of Kendall built?
Images of Kendall was completed in 1992.
What amenities does Images of Kendall offer?
Images of Kendall amenities include Pool.