Home / Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2

Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2

1350 Sw 122 Ave, Miami, FL, 33184
196
RESIDENCES
4
STORIES
1984
YEAR BUILT
$299K – $399K+
VALUE RANGE

Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 is a 4-story condominium in Miami, completed in 1984, with 196 residences. Residences range from $299K to $399K.

Available Residences at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2

2 Bedroom Condos · 2 units

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
415$399,0002 / 21,170$34192
2$299,0002 / 21,170$25678

ANALYTICS

All analytics are based on closed sales from the last 36 months.

CURRENT INVENTORY

2
Active Listings
▲ 0% vs last month
Avg List Price
$349K
Avg Days on Market
85

INVENTORY BY BEDROOM

  • 2 Bed (2) 100%
Building vs. Market
45% discount to Miami
Trades at a 45% discount to the Miami average ($254 vs $461/sqft) — potential relative value for buyers.

INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)

320Sep '25Jan '26May '26
2
New Listings
last 3 months
$254
Avg Sale $/SqFt
last 36 months
4.8
Months of Supply
5
Sold
last 12 months

Market & Community Report

As of August 29, 2026, Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 carries 2 active listings at an average asking price of $349K, with an average time on market of 85 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $254 per sq ft, and 5 transactions closed in the past 12 months — implying 4.8 months of supply against the current pace of absorption.

Zip code 33184 (Miami) is home to 19,618 residents with a median age of 45.8. Per-capita income stands at $38,066; 33.3% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 67.9% of units are owner-occupied; 11.7% of residents work from home.

Data current as of August 29, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.

Frequently Asked Questions — Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2

How many condos are for sale at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2?

As of August 29, 2026, 2 residences are actively listed for sale at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2. Current asking prices range from $299K to $399K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.

How much do condos at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 cost?

Condos at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 are currently asking from $299K to $399K. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $254 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.

What is the average price per square foot at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2?

Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 is $254 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.

Where is Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 located?

Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 is located at 1350 Sw 122 Ave, Miami, FL, 33184.

How many units are in Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2?

Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 has 196 residences across 4 stories.

What year was Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 built?

Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 was completed in 1984.

What amenities does Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 offer?

Peninisula at International Gardens 1&2 amenities include Pool.

Call / Text
786.608.7005
WhatsApp
Chat Now

Request Private Access

Get alerts for new listings and price changes in this building before they hit the market.