Home / Neighborhoods / Coconut Grove / Villaggio in the Grove Tower

Villaggio in the Grove Tower

2740 Sw 28 Ter, Miami, FL, 33133
Market data compiled by Andres Jara, Licensed Real Estate Broker · Douglas Elliman · Data updated September 21, 2026
28
RESIDENCES
2
STORIES
2005
YEAR BUILT
$320K – $410K+
VALUE RANGE

Villaggio in the Grove Tower is a 2-story condominium in Miami, completed in 2005, with 28 residences. Residences range from $320K to $410K.

Available Residences at Villaggio in the Grove Tower

2 Bedroom Condos · 1 unit

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
603$410,0002 / 1843$486351
Listing courtesy of Guillermo Di Giglio, Coldwell Banker Realty, 305-667-4815.

1 Bedroom Condos · 2 units

UnitAsking PriceBed(s)/Bath(s)Living SizePrice/Sq.Ft.Days on Market
508$384,0001 / 1629$61098
Listing courtesy of Ramon Lopez, Palmera Real Estate, LLC., 305-204-1344.
304$320,0001 / 1605$529160
Listing courtesy of Karen Lanz, Belhouse Real Estate, LLC, 305-921-9789.
Neighborhood
Coconut Grove

Compare every Coconut Grove building, its inventory, and area market trends in one place.

Explore all Coconut Grove condos →

ANALYTICS

All analytics are based on closed sales from the last 36 months.

CURRENT INVENTORY

3
Active Listings
▲ 0% vs last month
Avg List Price
$371K
Avg Days on Market
203

INVENTORY BY BEDROOM

  • 1 Bed (2) 67%
  • 2 Bed (1) 33%
Building vs. Market
16% premium to Miami
Commands a 16% premium to the Miami average ($535 vs $461/sqft) — a sign of stronger relative demand.

INVENTORY TREND (ALL UNITS)

420Oct '25Feb '26Jun '26
0
New Listings
last 3 months
$535
Avg Sale $/SqFt
last 36 months
18
Months of Supply
2
Sold
last 12 months

Market & Community Report

As of September 21, 2026, Villaggio in the Grove Tower carries 3 active listings at an average asking price of $371K, with an average time on market of 203 days. Closed sales over the preceding 36 months averaged $535 per sq ft, and 2 transactions closed in the past 12 months — implying 18 months of supply against the current pace of absorption.

Zip code 33133 (Miami) is home to 34,651 residents with a median age of 40.9. Per-capita income stands at $81,493; 64.2% hold a bachelor's degree or higher. 52.2% of units are owner-occupied; 24.7% of residents work from home.

Data current as of September 21, 2026. Market metrics derived from MLS closed sales; community data from U.S. Census ACS.

Frequently Asked Questions — Villaggio in the Grove Tower

How many condos are for sale at Villaggio in the Grove Tower?

As of September 21, 2026, 3 residences are actively listed for sale at Villaggio in the Grove Tower. Current asking prices range from $320K to $410K. Inventory updates daily from the MLS.

How much do condos at Villaggio in the Grove Tower cost?

Condos at Villaggio in the Grove Tower are currently asking from $320K to $410K. Over the past 36 months, closed sales have averaged $535 per square foot. Final pricing varies by floor, line, square footage, finishes, and view.

What is the average price per square foot at Villaggio in the Grove Tower?

Based on MLS closed sales over the preceding 36 months, the average sale price at Villaggio in the Grove Tower is $535 per square foot. Use this as a benchmark when comparing active listings in the building.

Where is Villaggio in the Grove Tower located?

Villaggio in the Grove Tower is located at 2740 Sw 28 Ter, Miami, FL, 33133, in the Coconut Grove area.

What neighborhood is Villaggio in the Grove Tower in?

Villaggio in the Grove Tower is in Coconut Grove, Miami. You can compare every condo building, home inventory, and price trend across Coconut Grove on its neighborhood guide.

How many units are in Villaggio in the Grove Tower?

Villaggio in the Grove Tower has 28 residences across 2 stories.

What year was Villaggio in the Grove Tower built?

Villaggio in the Grove Tower was completed in 2005.

What amenities does Villaggio in the Grove Tower offer?

Villaggio in the Grove Tower amenities include Exercise Room, Pool.

Call / Text
786.608.7005
WhatsApp
Chat Now

Request Private Access

Get alerts for new listings and price changes in this building before they hit the market.