AJANDRES JARA REAL ESTATE
LUXURY CONDOSLUXURY HOMESNEIGHBORHOODSMARKET ANALYTICSSELLCONTACTCONTACT ANDRES

Ibis Golf And Country Club · Condos & townhomes

12 active condos and townhomes listings · updated nightly · snapshot 2026-W45

← BACK TO SOUTH FLORIDA COMPARE NEARBY SAVE MARKET

SAVED MARKETS

Get started

Track the cities, zips, and neighborhoods that matter to you — saved markets appear here for quick access.

ALERTS

Price drops — daily

New listings — weekly

SAVE A MARKET

MEDIAN SALE PRICE

$500K

trailing 90d

MEDIAN $/SF

$213

per sqft

ACTIVE INVENTORY

12

for sale

SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK

88.7%

NEW95.1% of final list

DAYS TO CONTRACT

136

NEW178 to close

MARKET PULSE

0.17

Buyer's market

OVERVIEWINVENTORYPRICINGPRICE/SQFTSALES VOLUMEABSORPTIONLUXURY TIERSASSESSED VALUE EQUITY ANALYSISREPORTS

MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME

$660K$330K$0$660KNovJan '26MarMayJulSep

MARKET PULSE

ibis-golf-and-country-club

Buyer'smarket Seller'smarket 01.0 0.17

BUYER'S ADVANTAGE

Today 0.17 · West Palm Beach 0.22

MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS

Median sale price$500K
Median $/SF$213
Median days on market169
Total sales (12mo)16
New listings (12mo)25
Sold ÷ original ask NEW88.7%
Sold ÷ final list price NEW95.1%
Sold below original ask NEW100%
Median days to contract NEW136
Median days to close NEW178
How buyers paid NEW88% cash · 13% fin. · 0% n/d
Months of supply—9.0
Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES COUNTY—1.23×
Owner-occupied ALL HOMES COUNTY—62.7%

TIER HEALTH

Price-tier breakdown is published only for markets with 30+ active for-sale listings, so each tier's median clears the min-sample threshold (§2.2b · §7.4). This market reports at the summary level above.

TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING

NEW
Listed · day 0Under contract · day 136Closed · day 178

136

days, listing → contract

41

days, contract → closing

178

days, listing → closing

How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract

0–30 days13% · 2
31–90 days19% · 3
91–180 days31% · 5
181+ days38% · 6

Medians of 16 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.

HOW BUYERS PAID

NEW
Cash 88% · 14 salesFinanced 13% · 2 salesNot disclosed 0% · 0 sales

88%

cash share of disclosed sales

Financing reported on 100% of sales (16 of 16).

Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 16 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.

WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes

62.7%

Owner-occupied (homestead) COUNTY

1.23×

Sale-to-just-value ratio COUNTY

46.7%

Homes sold, 10-yr COUNTY

+0.0%

Appreciation YTD · $/SF COUNTY CLOSED SALES

Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.

FREQUENTLY ASKED · IBIS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB

How much do condos and townhomes cost in Ibis Golf And Country Club?

The median sale price in Ibis Golf And Country Club is $500K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $522,000.

Is Ibis Golf And Country Club a buyer's or seller's market?

Ibis Golf And Country Club is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.17; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.

How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Ibis Golf And Country Club?

There are 12 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Ibis Golf And Country Club as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.

How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Ibis Golf And Country Club?

Condos and townhomes in Ibis Golf And Country Club spend a median of 169 days on market.

What is the price per square foot in Ibis Golf And Country Club?

The median list price per square foot in Ibis Golf And Country Club is $213.

What share of Ibis Golf And Country Club homes are owner-occupied?

About 62.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records — the county-level figure is shown because homestead data isn't published at the neighborhood level.

How often do homes sell in Ibis Golf And Country Club?

About 46.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.7% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records. The county figure is shown because deed-level turnover isn't computed at the neighborhood level.

How long do homeowners typically own in Ibis Golf And Country Club?

Homeownership in Palm Beach County skews long-term: only about 47% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 53% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.

How much housing inventory does Ibis Golf And Country Club have?

Ibis Golf And Country Club has about 9.0 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.

Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.