AJANDRES JARA REAL ESTATE
LUXURY CONDOSLUXURY HOMESNEIGHBORHOODSMARKET ANALYTICSSELLCONTACTCONTACT ANDRES

President Country Club · Condos & townhomes

41 active condos and townhomes listings · updated nightly · snapshot 2026-W45

← BACK TO SOUTH FLORIDA COMPARE NEARBY SAVE MARKET

SAVED MARKETS

Get started

Track the cities, zips, and neighborhoods that matter to you — saved markets appear here for quick access.

ALERTS

Price drops — daily

New listings — weekly

SAVE A MARKET

MEDIAN SALE PRICE

$263K

▼ 13.9% YoY

MEDIAN $/SF

$182

▼ 16.5% YoY

ACTIVE INVENTORY

41

for sale

SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK

82.1%

NEW92.4% of final list

DAYS TO CONTRACT

138

NEW177 to close

MARKET PULSE

0.05

Buyer's market

OVERVIEWINVENTORYPRICINGPRICE/SQFTSALES VOLUMEABSORPTIONLUXURY TIERSASSESSED VALUE EQUITY ANALYSISREPORTS

MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME

$415K$208K$0$0NovJan '26MarMayJulSep

MARKET PULSE

president-country-club

Buyer'smarket Seller'smarket 01.0 0.05

BUYER'S ADVANTAGE

Today 0.05 · West Palm Beach 0.22

MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS

Median sale price$263K
Median $/SF$182
Median days on market168
Total sales (12mo)48
New listings (12mo)85
Sold ÷ original ask NEW82.1%
Sold ÷ final list price NEW92.4%
Sold below original ask NEW96%
Median days to contract NEW138
Median days to close NEW177
How buyers paid NEW77% cash · 21% fin. · 2% n/d
Months of supply—10.3
Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES COUNTY—1.23×
Owner-occupied ALL HOMES COUNTY—62.7%

TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED

TIERMEDIANNEWABS.BALANCE
Under $1M$367K11—BUILDING

Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.

TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING

NEW
Listed · day 0Under contract · day 138Closed · day 177

138

days, listing → contract

33

days, contract → closing

177

days, listing → closing

How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract

0–30 days10% · 5
31–90 days21% · 10
91–180 days38% · 18
181+ days31% · 15

Medians of 48 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.

HOW BUYERS PAID

NEW
Cash 77% · 37 salesFinanced 21% · 10 salesNot disclosed 2% · 1 sales

79%

cash share of disclosed sales

MayJunJulSep

Financing reported on 98% of sales (47 of 48).

Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 48 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.

WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes

62.7%

Owner-occupied (homestead) COUNTY

1.23×

Sale-to-just-value ratio COUNTY

46.7%

Homes sold, 10-yr COUNTY

+0.0%

Appreciation YTD · $/SF COUNTY CLOSED SALES

Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.

FREQUENTLY ASKED · PRESIDENT COUNTRY CLUB

How much do condos and townhomes cost in President Country Club?

The median sale price in President Country Club is $263K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $379,900.

Is President Country Club a buyer's or seller's market?

President Country Club is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.05; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.

How many condos and townhomes are for sale in President Country Club?

There are 41 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in President Country Club as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.

How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in President Country Club?

Condos and townhomes in President Country Club spend a median of 168 days on market.

What is the price per square foot in President Country Club?

The median list price per square foot in President Country Club is $182.

What share of President Country Club homes are owner-occupied?

About 62.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records — the county-level figure is shown because homestead data isn't published at the neighborhood level.

How often do homes sell in President Country Club?

About 46.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.7% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records. The county figure is shown because deed-level turnover isn't computed at the neighborhood level.

How long do homeowners typically own in President Country Club?

Homeownership in Palm Beach County skews long-term: only about 47% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 53% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.

Are condo and townhome prices in President Country Club rising or falling?

The median sale price in President Country Club is $263K, down 13.9% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 16.5%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.

How much housing inventory does President Country Club have?

President Country Club has about 10.3 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.

Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.