MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$210K
▲ 5.5% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$189
▼ 16.7% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
34
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
92.6%
NEW96.0% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
72
NEW111 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.24
Buyer's market
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
sandalfoot-cove
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.24 · Boca Raton 0.22
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $210K | |
| Median $/SF | $189 | |
| Median days on market | 128 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 54 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 91 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 92.6% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 96.0% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 89% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 72 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 111 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 43% cash · 57% fin. · 0% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 7.6 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES COUNTY | — | 1.23× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES COUNTY | — | 62.7% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $245K | 4 | 3 | BALANCED |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW72
days, listing → contract
35
days, contract → closing
111
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 54 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW43%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 100% of sales (54 of 54).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 54 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
62.7%
Owner-occupied (homestead) COUNTY
1.23×
Sale-to-just-value ratio COUNTY
46.7%
Homes sold, 10-yr COUNTY
-16.7%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
CONDO BUILDINGS IN SANDALFOOT COVE
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · all condo buildings in Boca Raton → · A–Z directory →
Monthly market report for Sandalfoot Cove → · Palm Beach County market →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · SANDALFOOT COVE
How much do condos and townhomes cost in Sandalfoot Cove?
The median sale price in Sandalfoot Cove is $210K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $244,940.
Is Sandalfoot Cove a buyer's or seller's market?
Sandalfoot Cove is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.24; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Sandalfoot Cove?
There are 34 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Sandalfoot Cove as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Sandalfoot Cove?
Condos and townhomes in Sandalfoot Cove spend a median of 128 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in Sandalfoot Cove?
The median list price per square foot in Sandalfoot Cove is $189.
What share of Sandalfoot Cove homes are owner-occupied?
About 62.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records — the county-level figure is shown because homestead data isn't published at the neighborhood level.
How often do homes sell in Sandalfoot Cove?
About 46.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.7% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records. The county figure is shown because deed-level turnover isn't computed at the neighborhood level.
How long do homeowners typically own in Sandalfoot Cove?
Homeownership in Palm Beach County skews long-term: only about 47% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 53% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in Sandalfoot Cove rising or falling?
The median sale price in Sandalfoot Cove is $210K, up 5.5% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 3.6%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does Sandalfoot Cove have?
Sandalfoot Cove has about 7.6 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.