MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$182K
▼ 4.0% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$156
▲ 0.7% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
221
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
91.5%
NEW95.7% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
70
NEW108 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.23
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 59 · 26.7% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
33066
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.23 · Miami-Dade County 0.13
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $182K | |
| Median $/SF | $156 | |
| Median days on market | 123 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 385 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 590 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 91.5% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 95.7% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 89% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 70 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 108 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 61% cash · 39% fin. · 1% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 6.9 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.05× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 64.8% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $198K | 46 | 25 | BUILDING 1.8:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW70
days, listing → contract
38
days, contract → closing
108
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 384 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW61%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 99% of sales (382 of 384).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 384 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
64.8%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.05×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
53.3%
Homes sold, 10-yr
+0.7%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Tartan Coconut Creek | $260K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Tartan Coconut Creek | 99 |
ZIP PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Tartan Coconut Creek | $225 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$2,200/mo
Median asking rent
55
Active rentals
25
New listings (30d)
37
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN 33066
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · full building directory →
Monthly market report for 33066 → · Miami-Dade County market →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · 33066
How much do condos and townhomes cost in 33066?
The median sale price in 33066 is $182K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $197,500.
Is 33066 a buyer's or seller's market?
33066 is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.23; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in 33066?
There are 221 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in 33066 as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in 33066?
Condos and townhomes in 33066 spend a median of 123 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in 33066?
The median list price per square foot in 33066 is $156.
What share of 33066 homes are owner-occupied?
About 64.8% of homes in 33066 are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in 33066?
About 53.3% of homes in 33066 have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 5.3% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in 33066?
Homeownership in 33066 skews long-term: only about 53% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 47% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in 33066 rising or falling?
The median sale price in 33066 is $182K, down 4.0% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 3.7%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does 33066 have?
33066 has about 6.9 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.