MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$360K
▼ 6.5% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$289
▼ 1.6% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
59
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
93.8%
NEW96.2% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
60
NEW94 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.15
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 17 · 28.8% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
33312
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.15 · Broward County 0.14
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $360K | |
| Median $/SF | $289 | |
| Median days on market | 105 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 100 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 173 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 93.8% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 96.2% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 89% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 60 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 94 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 37% cash · 58% fin. · 5% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 7.1 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.12× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 67.4% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $474K | 9 | 4 | BUILDING 2.3:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW60
days, listing → contract
34
days, contract → closing
94
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 100 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW39%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 95% of sales (95 of 100).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 100 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
67.4%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.12×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
42.7%
Homes sold, 10-yr
-1.6%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Lauderdale | $1.1M |
| Waverly Place | $738K |
| Sailboat Bend | $497K |
| Harbor Isles Co | $379K |
| Emerald Hills | $325K |
| Riverside Park | $305K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Lauderdale | 65 |
| Harbor Isles Co | 101 |
| Waverly Place | 105 |
| Riverside Park | 111 |
| Sailboat Bend | 145 |
| Emerald Hills | 246 |
ZIP PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Lauderdale | $442 |
| Waverly Place | $341 |
| Riverside Park | $308 |
| Sailboat Bend | $291 |
| Harbor Isles Co | $271 |
| Emerald Hills | $255 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$2,700/mo
Median asking rent
53
Active rentals
16
New listings (30d)
52
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN 33312
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · all condo buildings in Fort Lauderdale → · A–Z directory →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · 33312
How much do condos and townhomes cost in 33312?
The median sale price in 33312 is $360K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $493,700.
Is 33312 a buyer's or seller's market?
33312 is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.15; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in 33312?
There are 59 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in 33312 as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in 33312?
Condos and townhomes in 33312 spend a median of 105 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in 33312?
The median list price per square foot in 33312 is $289.
What share of 33312 homes are owner-occupied?
About 67.4% of homes in 33312 are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in 33312?
About 42.7% of homes in 33312 have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.3% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in 33312?
Homeownership in 33312 skews long-term: only about 43% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 57% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in 33312 rising or falling?
The median sale price in 33312 is $360K, down 6.5% year over year and the median price per square foot is up 1.0%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does 33312 have?
33312 has about 7.1 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.