MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$253K
trailing 90d
MEDIAN $/SF
$199
▲ 17.1% YoY
ACTIVE INVENTORY
214
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
95.4%
NEW100.0% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
60
NEW90 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.17
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 63 · 29.4% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
greenacres
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.17 · Palm Beach County 0.2
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $253K | |
| Median $/SF | $199 | |
| Median days on market | 98 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 19 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 275 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 95.4% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 100.0% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 81% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 60 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 90 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 5% cash · 95% fin. · 0% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 135.2 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.19× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 60.7% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $209K | 43 | 2 | BUILDING 21.5:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW60
days, listing → contract
29
days, contract → closing
90
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 21 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW5%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 100% of sales (21 of 21).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 21 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
60.7%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.19×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
46.6%
Homes sold, 10-yr
+0.0%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF COUNTY CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| No sub-markets with data yet |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| No sub-markets with days-on-market yet |
NBHDS PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| No sub-markets with $/SF yet |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$2,000/mo
Median asking rent
73
Active rentals
33
New listings (30d)
33
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN GREENACRES
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · full building directory →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · GREENACRES
How much do condos and townhomes cost in Greenacres?
The median sale price in Greenacres is $253K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $208,950.
Is Greenacres a buyer's or seller's market?
Greenacres is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.17; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Greenacres?
There are 214 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Greenacres as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Greenacres?
Condos and townhomes in Greenacres spend a median of 98 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in Greenacres?
The median list price per square foot in Greenacres is $199.
What share of Greenacres homes are owner-occupied?
About 60.7% of homes in Greenacres are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in Greenacres?
About 46.6% of homes in Greenacres have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.7% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in Greenacres?
Homeownership in Greenacres skews long-term: only about 47% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 53% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
How much housing inventory does Greenacres have?
Greenacres has about 135.2 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.