AJANDRES JARA REAL ESTATE
LUXURY CONDOSLUXURY HOMESNEIGHBORHOODSMARKET ANALYTICSSELLCONTACTCONTACT ANDRES

Kendall Assemblage South · Condos & townhomes

40 active condos and townhomes listings · updated nightly · snapshot 2026-W45

← BACK TO SOUTH FLORIDA COMPARE NEARBY SAVE MARKET

GEOGRAPHY EXPLORER

▾ Homestead 52 neighborhoods

Altamira

Homestead

Kendall Assemblage South

Keys Gate

Redland

Redlands

Silver Palm

VIEW ALL →

SAVED MARKETS

Get started

Track the cities, zips, and neighborhoods that matter to you — saved markets appear here for quick access.

ALERTS

Price drops — daily

New listings — weekly

SAVE A MARKET

MEDIAN SALE PRICE

$440K

▲ 0.1% YoY

MEDIAN $/SF

$242

▼ 12.6% YoY

ACTIVE INVENTORY

40

for sale

SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK

94.8%

NEW100.0% of final list

DAYS TO CONTRACT

73

NEW141 to close

MARKET PULSE

0.03

Buyer's market

OVERVIEWINVENTORYPRICINGPRICE/SQFTSALES VOLUMEABSORPTIONLUXURY TIERSASSESSED VALUE EQUITY ANALYSISREPORTS

MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME

$471K$236K$0$0NovJan '26MarMayJulSep

MARKET PULSE

kendall-assemblage-south

Buyer'smarket Seller'smarket 01.0 0.03

BUYER'S ADVANTAGE

Today 0.03 · Homestead 0.19

MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS

Median sale price$440K
Median $/SF$242
Median days on market204
Total sales (12mo)10
New listings (12mo)69
Sold ÷ original ask NEW94.8%
Sold ÷ final list price NEW100.0%
Sold below original ask NEW80%
Median days to contract NEW73
Median days to close NEW141
How buyers paid NEW20% cash · 80% fin. · 0% n/d
Months of supply——
Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES COUNTY—1.28×
Owner-occupied ALL HOMES COUNTY—56.8%

TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED

TIERMEDIANNEWABS.BALANCE
Under $1M$430K10—BUILDING

Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.

TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING

NEW
Listed · day 0Under contract · day 73Closed · day 141

73

days, listing → contract

38

days, contract → closing

141

days, listing → closing

How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract

0–30 days20% · 2
31–90 days40% · 4
91–180 days40% · 4
181+ days0% · 0

Medians of 10 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.

HOW BUYERS PAID

NEW
Cash 20% · 2 salesFinanced 80% · 8 salesNot disclosed 0% · 0 sales

20%

cash share of disclosed sales

Financing reported on 100% of sales (10 of 10).

Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 10 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.

WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes

56.8%

Owner-occupied (homestead) COUNTY

1.28×

Sale-to-just-value ratio COUNTY

37.8%

Homes sold, 10-yr COUNTY

-2.8%

Appreciation YTD · $/SF COUNTY CLOSED SALES

Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.

FREQUENTLY ASKED · KENDALL ASSEMBLAGE SOUTH

How much do condos and townhomes cost in Kendall Assemblage South?

The median sale price in Kendall Assemblage South is $440K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $430,000.

Is Kendall Assemblage South a buyer's or seller's market?

Kendall Assemblage South is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.03; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.

How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Kendall Assemblage South?

There are 40 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Kendall Assemblage South as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.

How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Kendall Assemblage South?

Condos and townhomes in Kendall Assemblage South spend a median of 204 days on market.

What is the price per square foot in Kendall Assemblage South?

The median list price per square foot in Kendall Assemblage South is $242.

What share of Kendall Assemblage South homes are owner-occupied?

About 56.8% of homes in surrounding Miami-Dade County are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records — the county-level figure is shown because homestead data isn't published at the neighborhood level.

How often do homes sell in Kendall Assemblage South?

About 37.8% of homes in surrounding Miami-Dade County have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 3.8% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records. The county figure is shown because deed-level turnover isn't computed at the neighborhood level.

How long do homeowners typically own in Kendall Assemblage South?

Homeownership in Miami-Dade County skews long-term: only about 38% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 62% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.

Are condo and townhome prices in Kendall Assemblage South rising or falling?

The median sale price in Kendall Assemblage South is $440K, up 0.1% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 12.6%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.

Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.