MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$648K
▼ 36.9% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$480
▼ 1.5% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
132
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
88.1%
NEW92.6% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
138
NEW174 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.14
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 23 · 17.4% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
singer-island
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.14 · Palm Beach County 0.2
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $648K | |
| Median $/SF | $480 | |
| Median days on market | 201 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 136 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 256 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 88.1% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 92.6% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 96% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 138 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 174 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 76% cash · 22% fin. · 2% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 11.6 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES COUNTY | — | 1.23× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES COUNTY | — | 62.7% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| $2–5M | $3M | 6 | — | BUILDING |
| $1–2M | $1.28M | 4 | 2 | BUILDING 2.0:1 |
| Under $1M | $625K | 17 | 5 | BUILDING 3.4:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW138
days, listing → contract
32
days, contract → closing
174
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 135 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW77%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 98% of sales (133 of 136).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 136 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
62.7%
Owner-occupied (homestead) COUNTY
1.23×
Sale-to-just-value ratio COUNTY
46.7%
Homes sold, 10-yr COUNTY
-1.5%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Palm Beach Isles | $425K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Palm Beach Isles | 62 |
NBHDS PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Palm Beach Isles | $284 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$6,500/mo
Median asking rent
85
Active rentals
17
New listings (30d)
149
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN SINGER ISLAND
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · all condo buildings in Singer Island → · A–Z directory →
Monthly market report for Singer Island → · Palm Beach County market →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · SINGER ISLAND
How much do condos and townhomes cost in Singer Island?
The median sale price in Singer Island is $648K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $812,000.
Is Singer Island a buyer's or seller's market?
Singer Island is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.14; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Singer Island?
There are 132 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Singer Island as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Singer Island?
Condos and townhomes in Singer Island spend a median of 201 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in Singer Island?
The median list price per square foot in Singer Island is $480.
What share of Singer Island homes are owner-occupied?
About 62.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records — the county-level figure is shown because homestead data isn't published at the neighborhood level.
How often do homes sell in Singer Island?
About 46.7% of homes in surrounding Palm Beach County have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 4.7% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records. The county figure is shown because deed-level turnover isn't computed at the neighborhood level.
How long do homeowners typically own in Singer Island?
Homeownership in Palm Beach County skews long-term: only about 47% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 53% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in Singer Island rising or falling?
The median sale price in Singer Island is $648K, down 36.9% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 9.4%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does Singer Island have?
Singer Island has about 11.6 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.