MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$224K
▼ 10.4% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$248
▼ 0.4% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
78
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
94.1%
NEW96.6% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
52
NEW88 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.19
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 15 · 19.2% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
33012
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.19 · Miami-Dade County 0.13
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $224K | |
| Median $/SF | $248 | |
| Median days on market | 63 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 119 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 222 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 94.1% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 96.6% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 85% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 52 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 88 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 44% cash · 49% fin. · 7% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 7.9 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.25× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 59.3% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $243K | 18 | 8 | BUILDING 2.3:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW52
days, listing → contract
32
days, contract → closing
88
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 118 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW47%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 93% of sales (110 of 118).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 118 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
59.3%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.25×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
21.5%
Homes sold, 10-yr
-0.4%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Bradley Manor | $200K |
| Hialeah | $177K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Bradley Manor | 171 |
| Hialeah | 289 |
ZIP PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Hialeah | $384 |
| Bradley Manor | $249 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$2,125/mo
Median asking rent
76
Active rentals
38
New listings (30d)
30
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN 33012
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · full building directory →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · 33012
How much do condos and townhomes cost in 33012?
The median sale price in 33012 is $224K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $243,000.
Is 33012 a buyer's or seller's market?
33012 is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.19; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in 33012?
There are 78 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in 33012 as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in 33012?
Condos and townhomes in 33012 spend a median of 63 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in 33012?
The median list price per square foot in 33012 is $248.
What share of 33012 homes are owner-occupied?
About 59.3% of homes in 33012 are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in 33012?
About 21.5% of homes in 33012 have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 2.1% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in 33012?
Homeownership in 33012 skews long-term: only about 22% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 79% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in 33012 rising or falling?
The median sale price in 33012 is $224K, down 10.4% year over year and the median price per square foot is up 1.2%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does 33012 have?
33012 has about 7.9 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.