MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$374K
▼ 16.9% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$403
▼ 7.3% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
567
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
91.8%
NEW95.0% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
87
NEW121 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.06
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 94 · 16.6% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
33019
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.06 · Miami-Dade County 0.13
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $374K | |
| Median $/SF | $403 | |
| Median days on market | 117 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 430 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 960 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 91.8% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 95.0% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 94% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 87 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 121 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 69% cash · 27% fin. · 4% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 15.8 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.10× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 36.7% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| $2–5M | $2.8M | 5 | 1 | BUILDING 5.0:1 |
| $1–2M | $1.5M | 5 | — | BUILDING |
| Under $1M | $465K | 72 | 17 | BUILDING 4.2:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW87
days, listing → contract
33
days, contract → closing
121
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 429 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW72%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 97% of sales (414 of 429).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 429 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
36.7%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.10×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
51.3%
Homes sold, 10-yr
-7.3%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Three Islands | $1.27M |
| West Lake Village | $598K |
| Hollywood Beach | $409K |
| Hollywood | $275K |
| Look Homesites | $148K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Three Islands | 43 |
| West Lake Village | 87 |
| Look Homesites | 107 |
| Hollywood Beach | 120 |
| Hollywood | 134 |
ZIP PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Hollywood Beach | $603 |
| Three Islands | $536 |
| West Lake Village | $363 |
| Hollywood | $279 |
| Look Homesites | $179 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$3,500/mo
Median asking rent
419
Active rentals
72
New listings (30d)
134
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN 33019
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · full building directory →
Monthly market report for 33019 → · Miami-Dade County market →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · 33019
How much do condos and townhomes cost in 33019?
The median sale price in 33019 is $374K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $499,000.
Is 33019 a buyer's or seller's market?
33019 is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.06; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in 33019?
There are 567 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in 33019 as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in 33019?
Condos and townhomes in 33019 spend a median of 117 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in 33019?
The median list price per square foot in 33019 is $403.
What share of 33019 homes are owner-occupied?
About 36.7% of homes in 33019 are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in 33019?
About 51.3% of homes in 33019 have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 5.1% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in 33019?
Homeownership in 33019 skews long-term: only about 51% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 49% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in 33019 rising or falling?
The median sale price in 33019 is $374K, down 16.9% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 11.2%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does 33019 have?
33019 has about 15.8 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.