MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$250K
▲ 6.4% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$290
▼ 1.0% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
119
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
94.3%
NEW96.4% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
50
NEW92 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.13
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 26 · 21.8% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
33126
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.13 · Miami-Dade County 0.13
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $250K | |
| Median $/SF | $290 | |
| Median days on market | 98 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 155 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 285 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 94.3% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 96.4% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 82% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 50 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 92 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 42% cash · 55% fin. · 3% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 9.2 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.26× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 48.8% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $280K | 24 | 13 | BUILDING 1.8:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW50
days, listing → contract
35
days, contract → closing
92
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 155 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW43%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 97% of sales (150 of 155).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 155 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
48.8%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.26×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
28.0%
Homes sold, 10-yr
-1.0%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Flagami | $270K |
| Grapeland Heights | $258K |
| Flagami | $228K |
| Le Jeune Gardens | $225K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Grapeland Heights | 75 |
| Flagami | 90 |
| Le Jeune Gardens | 90 |
| Flagami | 113 |
ZIP PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Flagami | $360 |
| Grapeland Heights | $326 |
| Flagami | $324 |
| Le Jeune Gardens | $317 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$2,190/mo
Median asking rent
106
Active rentals
51
New listings (30d)
35
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN 33126
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · full building directory →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · 33126
How much do condos and townhomes cost in 33126?
The median sale price in 33126 is $250K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $280,000.
Is 33126 a buyer's or seller's market?
33126 is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.13; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in 33126?
There are 119 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in 33126 as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in 33126?
Condos and townhomes in 33126 spend a median of 98 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in 33126?
The median list price per square foot in 33126 is $290.
What share of 33126 homes are owner-occupied?
About 48.8% of homes in 33126 are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in 33126?
About 28.0% of homes in 33126 have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 2.8% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in 33126?
Homeownership in 33126 skews long-term: only about 28% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 72% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in 33126 rising or falling?
The median sale price in 33126 is $250K, up 6.4% year over year and the median price per square foot is up 2.1%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does 33126 have?
33126 has about 9.2 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.