MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$221K
▼ 25.0% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$267
▼ 1.6% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
78
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
93.7%
NEW96.6% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
50
NEW91 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.09
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 23 · 29.5% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
wilton-manors
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.09 · Broward County 0.14
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $221K | |
| Median $/SF | $267 | |
| Median days on market | 121 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 139 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 209 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 93.7% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 96.6% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 91% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 50 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 91 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 59% cash · 39% fin. · 2% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 6.7 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.10× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 67.6% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $326K | 16 | 5 | BUILDING 3.2:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW50
days, listing → contract
30
days, contract → closing
91
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 139 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW60%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 98% of sales (136 of 139).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 139 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
67.6%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.10×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
54.8%
Homes sold, 10-yr
-1.6%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Middle River Manor | $807K |
| Wilton Manors | $632K |
| Jenada Villas | $175K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Jenada Villas | 23 |
| Wilton Manors | 94 |
| Middle River Manor | 226 |
NBHDS PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Middle River Manor | $506 |
| Wilton Manors | $385 |
| Jenada Villas | $194 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$1,938/mo
Median asking rent
14
Active rentals
8
New listings (30d)
25
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN WILTON MANORS
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · all condo buildings in Wilton Manors → · A–Z directory →
Monthly market report for Wilton Manors → · Broward County market →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · WILTON MANORS
How much do condos and townhomes cost in Wilton Manors?
The median sale price in Wilton Manors is $221K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $327,950.
Is Wilton Manors a buyer's or seller's market?
Wilton Manors is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.09; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Wilton Manors?
There are 78 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Wilton Manors as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Wilton Manors?
Condos and townhomes in Wilton Manors spend a median of 121 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in Wilton Manors?
The median list price per square foot in Wilton Manors is $267.
What share of Wilton Manors homes are owner-occupied?
About 67.6% of homes in Wilton Manors are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in Wilton Manors?
About 54.8% of homes in Wilton Manors have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 5.5% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in Wilton Manors?
Homeownership in Wilton Manors skews long-term: only about 55% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 45% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in Wilton Manors rising or falling?
The median sale price in Wilton Manors is $221K, down 25.0% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 11.3%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does Wilton Manors have?
Wilton Manors has about 6.7 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.