AJANDRES JARA REAL ESTATE
LUXURY CONDOSLUXURY HOMESNEIGHBORHOODSMARKET ANALYTICSSELLCONTACTCONTACT ANDRES

North Bay Village · Condos & townhomes

129 active condos and townhomes listings · updated nightly · snapshot 2026-W45

← BACK TO SOUTH FLORIDA COMPARE NEARBY SAVE MARKET

GEOGRAPHY EXPLORER

▾ Miami-Dade County 34 citys

Aventura

Hialeah

Homestead

Miami

Miami Beach

North Bay Village

Sunny Isles Beach

VIEW ALL →

NBHDS IN NORTH BAY VILLAGE

Treasure Island

VIEW ALL →

SAVED MARKETS

Get started

Track the cities, zips, and neighborhoods that matter to you — saved markets appear here for quick access.

ALERTS

Price drops — daily

New listings — weekly

SAVE A MARKET

MEDIAN SALE PRICE

$395K

▼ 16.8% YoY

MEDIAN $/SF

$370

▲ 0.0% YTD

ACTIVE INVENTORY

129

for sale

SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK

93.4%

NEW95.2% of final list

DAYS TO CONTRACT

70

NEW120 to close

MARKET PULSE

0.08

Buyer's market

Price cuts (trailing 30d): 15 · 11.6% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share

OVERVIEWINVENTORYPRICINGPRICE/SQFTSALES VOLUMEABSORPTIONLUXURY TIERSASSESSED VALUE EQUITY ANALYSISREPORTS

MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME

$517K$396K$275K$360KNovJan '26MarMayJulSep

MARKET PULSE

north-bay-village

Buyer'smarket Seller'smarket 01.0 0.08

BUYER'S ADVANTAGE

Today 0.08 · Miami-Dade County 0.13

MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS

Median sale price$395K
Median $/SF$370
Median days on market105
Total sales (12mo)108
New listings (12mo)244
Sold ÷ original ask NEW93.4%
Sold ÷ final list price NEW95.2%
Sold below original ask NEW94%
Median days to contract NEW70
Median days to close NEW120
How buyers paid NEW53% cash · 45% fin. · 2% n/d
Months of supply—14.3
Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES—1.26×
Owner-occupied ALL HOMES—36.7%

TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED

TIERMEDIANNEWABS.BALANCE
$1–2M$1.28M21BUILDING 2.0:1
Under $1M$405K196BUILDING 3.2:1

Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.

TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING

NEW
Listed · day 0Under contract · day 70Closed · day 120

70

days, listing → contract

36

days, contract → closing

120

days, listing → closing

How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract

0–30 days24% · 26
31–90 days32% · 35
91–180 days25% · 27
181+ days19% · 20

Medians of 108 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.

HOW BUYERS PAID

NEW
Cash 53% · 57 salesFinanced 45% · 49 salesNot disclosed 2% · 2 sales

54%

cash share of disclosed sales

MayJunJulAugSepOct

Financing reported on 98% of sales (106 of 108).

Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 108 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.

WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes

36.7%

Owner-occupied (homestead)

1.26×

Sale-to-just-value ratio

54.4%

Homes sold, 10-yr

+0.0%

Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES

Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.

TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE

Treasure Island$430K

FASTEST SELLING · DOM

Treasure Island522

NBHDS PERFORMANCE · $/SF

Treasure Island$422

RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above

$2,800/mo

Median asking rent

103

Active rentals

31

New listings (30d)

58

Median days on market

FREQUENTLY ASKED · NORTH BAY VILLAGE

How much do condos and townhomes cost in North Bay Village?

The median sale price in North Bay Village is $395K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $430,000.

Is North Bay Village a buyer's or seller's market?

North Bay Village is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.08; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.

How many condos and townhomes are for sale in North Bay Village?

There are 129 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in North Bay Village as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.

How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in North Bay Village?

Condos and townhomes in North Bay Village spend a median of 105 days on market.

What is the price per square foot in North Bay Village?

The median list price per square foot in North Bay Village is $370.

What share of North Bay Village homes are owner-occupied?

About 36.7% of homes in North Bay Village are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.

How often do homes sell in North Bay Village?

About 54.4% of homes in North Bay Village have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 5.4% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.

How long do homeowners typically own in North Bay Village?

Homeownership in North Bay Village skews long-term: only about 54% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 46% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.

Are condo and townhome prices in North Bay Village rising or falling?

The median sale price in North Bay Village is $395K, down 16.8% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 6.3%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.

How much housing inventory does North Bay Village have?

North Bay Village has about 14.3 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.

Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.