MEDIAN SALE PRICE
$495K
▼ 0.5% YoY
MEDIAN $/SF
$338
▲ 0.0% YTD
ACTIVE INVENTORY
358
for sale
SOLD VS. ORIGINAL ASK
95.3%
NEW96.8% of final list
DAYS TO CONTRACT
61
NEW100 to close
MARKET PULSE
0.21
Buyer's market
Price cuts (trailing 30d): 79 · 22.1% of active · maturing to a full 30-day share
MEDIAN SALE PRICE OVER TIME
MARKET PULSE
doral
BUYER'S ADVANTAGE
Today 0.21 · Miami-Dade County 0.13
MARKET SUMMARY · 12 MONTHS
| Median sale price | $495K | |
| Median $/SF | $338 | |
| Median days on market | 97 | |
| Total sales (12mo) | 561 | |
| New listings (12mo) | 932 | |
| Sold ÷ original ask NEW | 95.3% | |
| Sold ÷ final list price NEW | 96.8% | |
| Sold below original ask NEW | 90% | |
| Median days to contract NEW | 61 | |
| Median days to close NEW | 100 | |
| How buyers paid NEW | 32% cash · 64% fin. · 4% n/d | |
| Months of supply | — | 7.7 |
| Sale-to-just-value ALL HOMES | — | 1.26× |
| Owner-occupied ALL HOMES | — | 43.1% |
TIER HEALTH · NEW VS. ABSORBED
| TIER | MEDIAN | NEW | ABS. | BALANCE |
| Under $1M | $485K | 82 | 40 | BUILDING 2.0:1 |
Fixed tiers per §2.2b · new = listed 30d · absorbed = closed 30d.
TIME TO SELL · LISTING TO CLOSING
NEW61
days, listing → contract
35
days, contract → closing
100
days, listing → closing
How long condos and townhomes took to go under contract
Medians of 559 closed sales, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Days are counted from the listing date.
HOW BUYERS PAID
NEW33%
cash share of disclosed sales
Financing reported on 96% of sales (538 of 560).
Cash: paid entirely in cash. Financed: any mortgage or loan, including a mix of cash and loan. Not disclosed: payment method not reported, or reported only as “Other” / 1031 exchange. 560 closed sales of condos and townhomes, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026.
WHAT LISTING SITES CAN'T SEE PUBLIC RECORDS · RECORDED DEEDStax-roll figures cover all homes · appreciation is condos and townhomes
43.1%
Owner-occupied (homestead)
1.26×
Sale-to-just-value ratio
55.9%
Homes sold, 10-yr
+0.0%
Appreciation YTD · $/SF CLOSED SALES
Appreciation YTD compares the median price per square foot of closed sales so far this year against the same period last year. Price per square foot rather than median price, because a median price moves with which homes sold — over this span South Beach ran +1.9% on median price but −4.3% per square foot. Effective tax rate: modeling in progress — the county roll carries no millage field, so we show “—” rather than an estimate.
TOP NBHDS · MEDIAN PRICE
| Grand Bay | $660K |
| Doral Breeze | $619K |
| Downtown Doral South Phas | $520K |
| Doral | $500K |
| Canarias East | $465K |
| Doral Northwes | $405K |
FASTEST SELLING · DOM
| Doral Breeze | 18 |
| Doral Northwes | 64 |
| Doral | 66 |
| Grand Bay | 67 |
| Downtown Doral South Phas | 77 |
| Canarias East | 194 |
NBHDS PERFORMANCE · $/SF
| Downtown Doral South Phas | $455 |
| Canarias East | $414 |
| Grand Bay | $384 |
| Doral Breeze | $358 |
| Doral | $350 |
| Doral Northwes | $336 |
RENTAL MARKET for-lease condos and townhomes · separate from the for-sale figures above
$2,900/mo
Median asking rent
267
Active rentals
105
New listings (30d)
43
Median days on market
CONDO BUILDINGS IN DORAL
Most active buildings by for-sale inventory · all condo buildings in Doral → · A–Z directory →
Monthly market report for Doral → · Miami-Dade County market →
FREQUENTLY ASKED · DORAL
How much do condos and townhomes cost in Doral?
The median sale price in Doral is $495K over the trailing 90 days, and the median list price is $489,000.
Is Doral a buyer's or seller's market?
Doral is currently a buyer's market. Its market pulse — pending sales divided by active listings — is 0.21; readings at or above 0.60 favor sellers and below 0.40 favor buyers.
How many condos and townhomes are for sale in Doral?
There are 358 active for-sale listings of condos and townhomes in Doral as of snapshot 2026-W45, updated weekly.
How long do condos and townhomes take to sell in Doral?
Condos and townhomes in Doral spend a median of 97 days on market.
What is the price per square foot in Doral?
The median list price per square foot in Doral is $338.
What share of Doral homes are owner-occupied?
About 43.1% of homes in Doral are owner-occupied (homestead), per public property records.
How often do homes sell in Doral?
About 55.9% of homes in Doral have changed hands over the past decade — roughly 5.6% per year — based on qualified arm's-length sales in public deed records.
How long do homeowners typically own in Doral?
Homeownership in Doral skews long-term: only about 56% of homes had a qualified sale in the past decade, so roughly 44% of owners have held 10+ years, per public deed records.
Are condo and townhome prices in Doral rising or falling?
The median sale price in Doral is $495K, down 0.5% year over year and the median price per square foot is down 1.7%. Figures compare the trailing 90 days to the same period a year earlier.
How much housing inventory does Doral have?
Doral has about 7.7 months of supply — active for-sale listings divided by the average monthly pace of closed sales over the trailing 12 months. Below roughly six months typically favors sellers; above it favors buyers.
Every figure above appears elsewhere on this page · snapshot 2026-W45.